Welcome Package

150% up to A$1,500

100 free spins on first deposit
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
A$8 or 19% of bonus
Min deposit
A$30
Max withdrawal
A$20,000

Gw Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the Monday Reload Works

Looking for a Gw Casino $200 deposit bonus? The closest current offer is the Monday reload bonus, which can be claimed up to four times or until $200 has been claimed in total. Here is how it works, what wagering applies and how to use it sensibly.

Gw Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000024, and is owned by Gophoenix Solutions Limited, registered in Costa Rica.
  1. Established2016
  2. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  3. Game providers21 studios
  4. Withdrawal time0-48 hours

The $200 deposit bonus: what you can claim on Monday

Gw Casino's Monday reload bonus lets you claim bonus funds on Monday, up to four times or until a maximum of $200 has been claimed. The offer uses 20× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. That combined calculation is the main detail to understand before you add funds.

This is a reload promotion rather than the first-deposit welcome package. If you are making your first deposit, the welcome offer gives 150% up to A$1,500 plus 100 free spins, with a minimum deposit of A$30. The Monday promotion is aimed at later deposits and has its own wagering rate.

TermDetails
Claim dayMonday
Claim frequencyUp to four times
Maximum total claimed$200
Wagering20× bonus + deposit

The $200 figure is the total reload ceiling

You can claim the Monday reload up to four times, but the promotion stops once $200 has been claimed in total. Keep track of each claim so you know how much of the Monday allowance remains.

How to activate the Monday reload step by step

The registration flow asks you to select a welcome bonus when opening an account. Reload promotions are handled from the casino account, so the practical first step is to sign in and check the available promotion before depositing. Gw Online supports English, and live chat is available in English if you need help with the account.

Sign in

Use your registered account credentials to enter the casino account.

Check the Monday promotion

Open the available promotions in your account and select the Monday reload offer.

Choose your deposit method

Select a supported payment option and enter the amount you want to deposit.

Confirm the promotion

Activate the reload before completing the deposit, following the instructions shown in the account.

Read the wagering figure

Work out 20 times the combined deposit and bonus before you start playing, then keep your stake within an amount you are comfortable losing.

Registration itself requires an email address, phone number, password, currency and personal details such as your name, date of birth, country, city, address and postcode. You also confirm legal gambling age and accept the terms during sign-up. Verification uses an SMS code sent to the registered phone number, and an email verification link may also be sent.

How the 20× wagering works with real numbers

The Monday reload uses 20× wagering on bonus plus deposit. In plain English, add the deposit to the bonus, then multiply that total by 20. This gives you a target wagering amount before the bonus conditions are complete.

DepositBonusCombined amount20× wagering target
$50$50$100$2,000
$100$100$200$4,000
$200$200$400$8,000

These examples show the maths only. They are not a promise that a particular deposit will produce a particular result, and they do not change the promotion's $200 total claim ceiling. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget first and avoid increasing your stake just to chase wagering.

Wagering is not a spending target

A 20× requirement can mean a large amount of play compared with the original deposit. Treat the reload as entertainment, use only money you can afford to lose and stop when your budget is used.

Other deposit offers and the first-deposit alternative

The welcome package is the main first-deposit alternative. It gives a 150% match up to A$1,500 and 100 free spins when you make a first deposit of at least A$30. Wagering is 35× the bonus plus deposit, and the maximum bonus-play bet is A$8 or 19% of the current bonus value, whichever applies.

There are also two further deposit bonuses. One offers 100% up to A$1,000 with 50 free spins. Another offers 150% up to A$1,500 with 50 free spins. Both use 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit, and both carry the A$8 or 19% maximum-bet rule during bonus play.

PromotionBonus and extraWageringMaximum bonus-play bet
Welcome package150% up to A$1,500 + 100 free spins35× bonus + depositA$8 or 19% of bonus
Deposit bonus100% up to A$1,000 + 50 free spins35× bonus + depositA$8 or 19% of bonus
Deposit bonus150% up to A$1,500 + 50 free spins35× bonus + depositA$8 or 19% of bonus
Monday reloadClaimable up to $200 total20× bonus + depositThe reload terms apply

Free-spin winnings from the welcome offer carry 35× wagering and are capped at A$100 in available offer descriptions. That rule is separate from the Monday reload, so check which promotion is active before you play.

Deposits, currencies and payment choices for Australian players

You can use Australian dollars or New Zealand dollars. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity and Jeton. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether.

  • Card options: Visa and Mastercard
  • E-wallets and prepaid methods: PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity and Jeton
  • Bank transfer is available
  • Crypto options: Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether
  • Supported currencies: AUD and NZD

Choose the method that suits your budget and keep the deposit amount clear in your records. If you are aiming for the $200 Monday ceiling, remember that it is the total amount claimed from the promotion, not a requirement to deposit $200 in one transaction.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and timing

Gw Casino sets a minimum withdrawal of $100 and a maximum withdrawal of $20,000 per transaction. Withdrawal requests are processed within 0-48 hours. Gold-tier VIP members receive express withdrawal processing.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$100
Maximum per transaction$20,000
Processing time0-48 hours
Gold VIP benefitExpress withdrawals

Before requesting a payout, check that your balance meets the $100 minimum and that any active promotion conditions have been completed. A simple habit helps: note the deposit, bonus, wagering target and final balance before you request a withdrawal.

Games and loyalty rewards to use with your account

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker, bingo, dice, game shows and other live games. The library features titles from 21 providers.

Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonus cash or free spins without an additional rollover requirement. Gold-tier VIP members receive 5% weekly cashback and express withdrawals, while VIP members can also receive tailored promotions and a birthday bonus. Higher tiers may include access to a personal manager.

The site is mobile-optimised, so you can use it through a browser on a smartphone or tablet. Keep your game choice separate from your bonus calculation: the important figure for the Monday reload is still the combined deposit and bonus multiplied by 20.

A practical checklist before you claim

  • Confirm that the Monday reload is the promotion you want to activate.
  • Check how much of the $200 total claim allowance you have already used.
  • Work out 20× the combined deposit and bonus before depositing.
  • Use AUD or NZD and select a payment method you recognise.
  • Set a gambling budget before you begin.
  • Keep bonus play within the terms shown in your account.
  • Remember that withdrawals start at $100 and are capped at $20,000 per transaction.

This checklist keeps the offer simple. A bonus can add play value, but it does not remove the chance of losing money. If the wagering target does not fit your budget, skip the promotion and play without adding funds you cannot comfortably lose.

Ready to check the Monday offer?

Sign in, review the promotion in your casino account and calculate the 20× target before you deposit.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Is there a Gw Casino $200 deposit bonus?

The Monday reload bonus can be claimed up to four times or until $200 has been claimed in total. It uses 20× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

Can I claim the Monday reload more than once?

Yes. It can be claimed up to four times on Monday, subject to the maximum total claim of $200.

How is the Monday reload wagering calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply the combined amount by 20. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 combined amount and a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the first-deposit welcome offer?

The welcome package gives 150% up to A$1,500 plus 100 free spins on a first deposit of at least A$30. It has 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.

What payment methods can I use?

Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Jeton, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Withdrawals are capped at $20,000 per transaction and processed within 0-48 hours.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The website is mobile-optimised and can be accessed through a browser on smartphones and tablets.

What do loyalty points provide?

Points can be exchanged for bonus cash or free spins without an additional rollover requirement.