Welcome Package

150% up to A$1,500

100 free spins on first deposit
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
A$8 or 19% of bonus
Min deposit
A$30
Max withdrawal
A$20,000

Gw Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

The Gw Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit search term points to a free-spins offer, but the current main promotion is a first-deposit package: 150% up to A$1,500 plus 100 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to check before you play.

Gw Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000024, and is owned by Gophoenix Solutions Limited, registered in Costa Rica.
  1. Established2016
  2. OperatorGophoenix Solutions Limited
  3. Game providers21 studios
  4. Withdrawal time0-48 hours

The current welcome package and what you need to deposit

Gw Casino’s welcome package gives you a 150% bonus up to A$1,500, with 100 free spins added to the first deposit offer. The minimum deposit is A$30. You choose the welcome bonus during registration and activate it in your casino account.

TermDetails
Bonus150% up to A$1,500
Free spins100 on the first deposit
Minimum depositA$30
Wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum betA$8 or 19% of the current bonus value

A 150% bonus means the bonus amount is based on your deposit, up to the A$1,500 ceiling. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, giving you a combined balance of $250 before wagering. The bonus does not keep increasing beyond the stated maximum.

The free spins are part of the first-deposit package

The 100 free spins come with the welcome promotion. Free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering and are capped at A$100 in available offer descriptions.

How to activate the first-deposit bonus step by step

You select a welcome bonus as part of registration, then complete the account details and make the qualifying deposit. It is worth checking that the right promotion is selected before you confirm, because the bonus choice forms part of the sign-up process.

Start registration

Choose a welcome bonus when opening your Gw Casino account.

Enter your account details

Provide your email address, phone number, password, confirmed password and preferred currency.

Add your personal details

Registration asks for your first name, last name, date of birth, country, city, address and postcode.

Confirm the account

Enter the SMS code sent to your registered phone number. An email verification link may also be sent.

Make at least the minimum deposit

Deposit at least A$30 using an available method and select the first-deposit welcome package.

Activate the promotion

The welcome bonus is activated in your casino account. Check that the bonus and free spins appear before starting bonus play.

You also need to confirm that you are of legal gambling age and accept the terms during registration. Gw Casino supports AUD and NZD, so Australian players can use Australian dollars for the account and deposit.

35× wagering: a worked example with the real terms

The welcome offer uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. That is the key calculation to understand before you claim it. The requirement is not based on the bonus alone.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
150% bonus$150
Bonus plus deposit$250
35× wagering$8,750

In this example, you would calculate the wagering target as $250 × 35, which equals $8,750. This is the amount of qualifying play represented by the stated bonus-plus-deposit requirement. It is not a promise of a return, and casino play always involves the risk of losing money.

The maximum bet matters during bonus play

While playing with the bonus, the maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the current bonus value, whichever rule applies. Keeping each stake within that limit is an important part of working through the offer. If your bonus value changes, the 19% figure can change with it.

Keep your bonus balance in mind

Before each bonus-play session, check the current bonus value and use the lower applicable maximum-bet amount. A simple staking plan can help you avoid accidentally exceeding the A$8 or 19% rule.

What happens to the 100 free spins and their winnings

The 100 free spins are attached to the first-deposit welcome package rather than being a separate cash bonus. Any winnings from those spins are subject to 35× wagering. The available offer description also places a A$100 cap on free-spin winnings.

  • The spins are included with the first-deposit package.
  • Free-spin winnings have 35× wagering.
  • Free-spin winnings are capped at A$100.
  • The main welcome offer also has 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit.
  • The maximum bonus-play bet is A$8 or 19% of the current bonus value.

It helps to separate the two parts in your own notes: the bonus-plus-deposit calculation and the free-spin winnings calculation. Both use 35× wagering, but the free-spin winnings have the additional A$100 cap described above.

Other deposit promotions available after the welcome offer

After the first-deposit package, Gw Casino also offers further deposit promotions. These use the same maximum-bet rule of A$8 or 19% of the current bonus value, and both listed deposit bonuses use 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.

PromotionExtra spinsWagering
100% up to A$1,00050 free spins35× bonus + deposit
150% up to A$1,50050 free spins35× bonus + deposit
Monday reloadNot stated20× bonus + deposit

The Monday reload bonus can be claimed up to four times on Monday or until a maximum of $200 has been claimed. Its wagering requirement is 20× on bonus plus deposit. The two other deposit bonuses each include 50 free spins.

For regular players, this gives you a few different ways to approach promotions: the larger first-deposit package, later deposit bonuses, or the Monday reload. Always work out the deposit and wagering figures before adding funds, rather than treating the headline percentage as the whole offer.

Choose your promotion before depositing

Compare the bonus amount, free-spin allocation and wagering calculation first. That makes it easier to pick an offer that suits the way you plan to play.

Games, payment choices and account access

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, poker, bingo, dice, game shows and other live games. Titles come from 21 providers, including Betsoft Gaming, BGaming, Wazdan, Booming Games, Booongo, Betgames and Spribe.

You can deposit with Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity and Jeton. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether. The account supports AUD and NZD, while the mobile-optimised website works through a browser on smartphones and tablets.

Gw is the brand name you will use when accessing the account, and login uses your registered account credentials. English live chat support is available if you need help with account access or the promotion.

Withdrawals and loyalty benefits to know before you play

Withdrawals have a minimum of $100 and a maximum of $20,000 per transaction. Requests are processed within 0-48 hours. Once you are ready to withdraw, make sure the amount meets the minimum and stays within the per-transaction ceiling.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$100
Maximum withdrawal$20,000 per transaction
Processing time0-48 hours

The loyalty programme adds another route to rewards. Points can be exchanged for bonus cash or free spins without an extra rollover requirement. Gold-tier members receive 5% weekly cashback and express withdrawals, while VIP members can receive tailored promotions and a birthday bonus. Higher tiers may also include a personal manager.

Set a budget before using any promotion

A bonus adds play conditions; it does not remove the real-money risk of casino games. Decide what you can afford to lose, keep your stakes controlled and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

Who can register and what sign-up involves

Registration requires your contact details, personal information, currency choice and account password. Verification uses an SMS code sent to the registered phone number, and an email link may also be used. You must accept the terms and confirm your legal gambling age during sign-up.

  • Email address and phone number
  • Password and confirmed password
  • First name and last name
  • Date of birth
  • Country, city, address and postcode
  • Preferred currency
  • Confirmation of legal gambling age and acceptance of the terms

Gw Casino operates under Tobique Gaming Commission licence number 0000024. The operator is Gophoenix Solutions Limited, registered in Costa Rica under company registration number 3-102-906509. The business was established in 2016.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the main Gw Casino welcome offer?

The first-deposit package is 150% up to A$1,500 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× on the combined bonus and deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with a $150 bonus creates a $250 total for the calculation.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 or 19% of the current bonus value, whichever applicable rule sets the lower amount.

Do the free-spin winnings have wagering?

Yes. Free-spin winnings from the welcome offer carry 35× wagering and are capped at A$100.

How do I activate the welcome package?

Select the welcome bonus during registration, complete the account verification steps and make a first deposit of at least A$30. The promotion is activated in your casino account.

What payment methods can Australian players use?

Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, MiFinity, Jeton, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Withdrawals are capped at $20,000 per transaction and requests are processed within 0-48 hours.

Does Gw Casino have a mobile option?

Yes. The casino has a mobile-optimised website that can be accessed through a browser on smartphones and tablets.